Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thea Louise Gill

Age: 48, born 5 April 1970

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brian Richmond


Lists

79 votes
The Great White North List (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
born in year 1970 (99 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Thea Louise Gill is a Canadian actress best known for her starring role as Lindsay Peterson in the Showtime television series Queer as Folk. After graduating from York, Gill lived in Toronto and spent the next several years working in theatre, guest roles in television series, commercials, and some film roles. Gill's big break came in 2000 when she auditioned for and received the role of Lindsay Peterson in Queer as Folk. Gill held this role for the five season run of Queer as Folk. In 2001 Gill moved from Toronto to Victoria, British Columbia. Gill divided her time between Toronto (shooting Queer as Folk) and Victoria up ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (3), Bisexual (2), Female (1), Lgbt (1), Pretty (1), Sexy (1), Born In 1970 (1), Canada (1), Born 1970 (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
991 Watched
Rating:
7.6
718 Watched
Rating:
7.6
416 Watched
Rating:
7.1
187 Watched
Rating:
6
181 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
97 Watched
Rating:
2.7
37 Watched
3. Mulligans (2008)
Rating:
6.9
23 Watched
4. Eighteen (2005)
Rating:
6.8
11 Watched
Rating:
4.3
15 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

jojoba voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

franceseattle voted for 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block