Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Thea Beckman

Stats

Birth Name: Thea Beckmann-Petie

Born: 23 July 1923 Died: 5 May 2004

Country of origin: Netherlands


Photos


Thea Beckman (née Petie) (23 July 1923 – 5 May 2004) was a Dutch author of children's books.
Tags: The Netherlands (1), Holland (1), Dutch (1), Writer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
5.6
20 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
7
1 own
Rating:
7
1 own




TV

1. Tien voor taal (1990)
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block