Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

The Tallest Man On Earth

Stats

Birth Name: Kristian Matsson

Age: 35, born 30 April 1983

Country of origin: Sweden

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amanda Bergman


Lists

1 votes
My Favorite Music Artists (15 items)
list by Elwood P. Dowd
Published 5 years, 5 months ago

The Tallest Man On Earth Videos



Photos


Description: Kristian Matsson (born April 30, 1983) is a singer-songwriter from Dalarna, Sweden. Since 2006, he has released three full-length albums and two EPs. He performs under the stage name The Tallest Man on Earth. He is known for recording and producing his own records in whichever home he is currently living and states that the connection between his voice and guitar is so strong, he rarely records them as separately tracked performances.He is also known both by critics and his fans for his charismatic stage presence.Matsson is married to fellow Swedish singer-songwriter Amanda Bergman, who performs under the name of Idiot Wind. The ... (more)
Tags: Indie (1), Folk (1), Musician (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Wild Hunt (2010)
Rating:
8.9
4 own
Rating:
8.6
3 own
3. Shallow Grave (2010)
Rating:
8.3
2 own
Rating:
7
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block