Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gary Grice

Age: 51, born 22 August 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


The GZA Videos

GZA/Genius - Breaker, Breaker

20 Views

Added 2 years ago


GZA - Shadowboxin'/4th Chamber

19 Views

Added 2 years ago



View all The GZA videos

Photos


Description: Gary Grice, better known by his stage names GZA and The Genius, is an American hip hop artist and founding member of the hip hop group the Wu-Tang Clan. Within the clan, he is known as the "spiritual head," being both the oldest and the first within the group to receive a record deal. GZA has appeared on his fellow clan members' solo projects and since the release of his critically acclaimed solo album, Liquid Swords (1995), he has maintained a successful solo career. Steve Huey of Allmusic has called him "one of the best lyricists of the 1990s," while the editors of About.com ranked him #17 on their list ... (more)
Tags: Hip-hop (1), Hip Hop (1), Rapper (1), Rap (1), Born 1966 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
755 Watched
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched
3. Rock the Bells (2006)
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
449 Watched
Rating:
7
61 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
35 own
Rating:
7
8 own
Rating:
7.6
5 own
Rating:
7.8
4 want this
Rating:
5.7
4 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block