Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jayceon Terrell Taylor

Age: 38, born 29 November 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Tiffney Cambridge


Lists

84 votes
100 reasons why you shouldn't get a tattoo (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
25 votes
Rappers And Their BLING (35 items)
list by Soleiloquy
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
11 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (84 items)
list by mojack
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
10 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (267 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months, 3 weeks ago

The Game Videos

The Game - Baby You ft. Jason Derulo

20 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 months ago


Game - Pot Of Gold ft. Chris Brown

22 Views

Added 6 years ago


Dope Boys

16 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all The Game videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jayceon Terrell Taylor (born November 29, 1979), better known by his stage name Game, formerly The Game, is an American rapper and actor. As a member of G-Unit, he rose to fame in 2005 with the success of his debut album, The Documentary, which earned him two Grammy Award nominations. Followed by two more successful albums his second album Doctor's Advocate in 2006, and his third album LAX in 2008. Game also runs his own record label The Black Wall Street Records. Since then, he is considered to be a driving force in reviving and bringing back the West Coast hip hop scene, which had been overshadowed by artists from the East an ... (more)
Tags: Hip Hop (2), Rapper (2), 00s (1), Aftermath (1), Interscope (1), Active 2002 (1), Gangsta Rap (1), Tattoo (1), American (1), Born 1979 (1), Hip-hop (1), Rap (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.5
988 Watched
Rating:
6
784 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
6.2
327 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Street Kings (2008)
Rating:
6.5
498 Watched
2. Waist Deep (2006)
Rating:
5.8
39 Watched
3. Beef III (2005)
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Documentary (2005)
Rating:
7.8
28 own
Rating:
7.7
14 own
3. LAX (2008)
Rating:
7.1
5 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
6.4
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block