Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more

The Alessi Brothers

The Alessi Brothers

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Billy and Bobby Alessi

Age: 61, born 12 July 1953

Born and residing in: United States


About: Born: Long Island, New York, USA. An American pop rock singer-songwriter duo, best known for their 1984 hit "Savin' the Day" and also their 1977 hit "Oh Lori". The duo are identical twin brothers, Bill (Billy) Alessi and Bob (Bobby) Alessi. In 1977, they climbed to #8 in the UK Singles Chart with "Oh Lori" and in 1982 they reached #71 in the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 with "Put Away Your Love". This made them one-h ... (more)

Music


Rating:
5
2 want this