Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Thalita Reboucas

Stats

Birth Name: Thalita Rebouças

Age: 42, born 10 November 1974

Country of origin: Brazil


Photos


Description: Thalita Rebouças (Rio de Janeiro, 10 de novembro de 1974) é uma jornalista e escritora brasileira que escreve livros direcionados ao público adolescente. Sua carreira começou em 1999, mas ela só ficou conhecida do grande público em 2003, quando passou a publicar seus livros pela editora Rocco. Desde então, lançou nove títulos e em abril de 2009 já tinha vendido mais de 400 mil exemplares. Em 2005, começou a assinar a coluna Fala Sério! na última página da Revista Atrevida. Sua vontade de escrever nasceu quando ela era apenas uma criança, e com 10 anos ela se autodenominava "fazedora de livros". Fez fac ... (more)
Tags: Rocco (1), Writer (1), Rj (1), Rio De Janeiro (1), Brazil (1), Teenager (1), Comedy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Malhação (1995)
Rating:
3.7
104 Watched
2. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
3. Vídeo Show (1983)
Rating:
3.9
13 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched
5. Esquenta! (2011)
0 want to see




Books

Rating:
7
1 own




Movies written by

1. It's a Fairy! (2016)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block