Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Thalía
7.4 Rating
(121 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Ariadna Thalía Sodi Miranda

Age: 46, born 26 August 1971

Country of origin: Mexico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tommy Mottola


Lists

151 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
137 votes
Latin American Beauties (22 items)
list by Hourglass Women
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
105 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
104 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (7389 items)
list by Kat M
Published 4 years, 10 months ago
104 votes
I love you, mummy (83 items)
list by kah.
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 9 comments

View all Thalía lists

Thalía Videos

Thalia - Amor A La Mexicana (Banda)

72 Views, 3 votes

Added 3 years ago


Thalia ''Amor a la Mexicana''

139 Views, 2 votes

Added 3 years ago


Thalia - Arrasando

82 Views, 2 votes

Added 3 years ago



View all Thalía videos

Photos

23 votes
18 votes
18 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: Ariadna Thalía Sodi Miranda, más conocida como Thalía nace en la Ciudad de México el 26 de agosto de 1971, es una cantante, actriz y empresaria mexicana que ha vendido más de 50 millones de discos en todo el mundo. La carrera de Thalía comienza tempranamente en un conjunto infantil llamado Din Din, con el que graba «Alegrias Musicales» en 1981. Luego de participar en el programa Juguemos A Cantar y en el musical Vaselina, la juvenil promesa se une a Timbiriche. En 1986 ingresó en Timbiriche, un grupo de moda en México, donde entró substituyendo a Sasha. En poco tiempo se convirtió en uno de los miembros más dest ... (more)
Tags: Singer (7), Mexican (6), Latina (3), Brunette (3), Actress (2), Sexy (2), Female (2), Mien (1), Female Vocalist (1), 1971 (1), Leggy (1), #1 (1), Spanish (1), Chive (1), Songstress (1), The Best (1), Born In 1971 (1), Telemundo (1), Goddess (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
74 Watched
Rating:
6.4
44 Watched
Rating:
6.5
36 Watched
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
5 own
Rating:
8.5
4 own
Rating:
8.8
3 own
Rating:
9.4
3 own
Rating:
9
1 own




Movies

1. Mambo Café (2000)
Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
2. Vamos al baile (1996)
Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

shanadee posted 28 images [View All] 6 days, 4 hours ago

shanadee posted 25 images [View All] 6 days, 7 hours ago

shanadee posted 7 images [View All] 6 days, 9 hours ago

bt2 rated this 6/10 1 week, 4 days ago
indigo455 rated this 10/10 1 month ago
Dilansha Nethmi rated this 10/10 2 months ago
Kat M added this to a list 2 months ago
lili posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

gomez68 voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

jojoba voted for 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

ebrg rated this 1/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Bridal Beauty posted 3 images 4 months ago

djjetz added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
MY TOP 50- Musicians (50 beauty items)
djjetz rated this 6/10 4 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Alexander Northman rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Kandi voted for 3 images 5 months ago

franlob voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

shanadee posted 7 images [View All] 6 months ago

shanadee posted 3 images 6 months, 1 week ago

shanadee posted 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

shanadee posted 14 images [View All] 6 months, 2 weeks ago

shanadee posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

shanadee posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Yulio Nikolino rated this 9/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
breogan21 rated this 10/10 7 months, 4 weeks ago
sh56 voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
william maxey 83 rated this 6/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
rollcallaction rated this 6/10 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Serial voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

redraider rated this 7/10 11 months, 1 week ago
redraider voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 11 months, 1 week ago
mavis410 voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block