Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ryann Maegen Hoven

Age: 32, born 5 July 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Nick Holliday


Lists

47 votes
Gorgeous Plus Size Models (89 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ryann Maegen Hoven, known professionally as Tess Holliday and formerly known as Tess Munster, is an American plus-size model based in Los Angeles. She self-describes as a "body positive activist" and started her #effyourbeautystandards movement on Instagram in 2013. In the same year, she was named by Vogue Italia as one of the top six plus-size models in the world. In 2015, Milk Model Management announced that they had signed Hoven, making her the largest plus-size model to be signed to a mainstream modeling agency.
Tags: Plus Size Model (1), Model (1), Tattoos (1), Obese (1), Plus Sized (1), Plus Size (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
2. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4
48 Watched
3. Home & Family (2012)
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
4. Steve Harvey (2012)
Rating:
5.6
6 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies

1. A Perfect 14 (2017)
Rating:
10
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a comment on this image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

"Jada Sezer on left."


hulkargh posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

faggotfredcumpig rated this 10/10 7 months ago
EmmaBell rated this 10/10 8 months, 1 week ago
irishblue rated this 1/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
sallypowders voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sallypowders rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
dljj rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago
latinclam rated this 4/10 1 year, 7 months ago
maeasa voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

EmmaBell posted 49 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

EmmaBell posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

EmmaBell posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Gorgeous Plus Size Models (89 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block