Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Mario Girotti

Age: 78, born 29 March 1939

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lori Hill


Lists

40 votes
Actors Directing (66 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
Bilingual, Trilingual, and Multilingual (178 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years ago 13 comments
32 votes
Dark Warrior's Fav Action Stars Of All Time (31 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
Anautix' favourite Classic European Actors (46 items)
list by Anautix
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Terence Hill (born Mario Girotti March 23, 1939) is an Italian-born German actor and film producer. After being discovered by Italian filmmakers, he appeared in his first major film, Luchino Visconti's The Leopard. He then played in a series of adventure and western films in Germany. In 1967, he returned to Italy to play in God Forgives, I don't. He changed his name to Terence Hill in the same year, and he took it from the Roman scholar Terence and his wife's surname, Lori Hill. In the following years, he starred in many action and western films together with his long time partner Bud Spencer. The two became a kind of guar ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Leopard (1963)
Rating:
7.7
298 Watched
Rating:
7.8
267 Watched
Rating:
7.1
218 Watched
Rating:
6.8
201 Watched
Rating:
6.6
147 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Troublemakers (1994)
Rating:
5.2
54 Watched
2. Lucky Luke (1991)
Rating:
4.7
48 Watched
Rating:
4.5
22 Watched
4. Triggerman (2009)
Rating:
6
4 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Wetten, dass..? (1981)
Rating:
6.3
32 Watched
2. Don Matteo (2000)
Rating:
6.1
20 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
4. Doc West (2009)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
5. Lucky Luke (1992)
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. Renegade (1987)
Rating:
5.6
27 Watched




TV directed by

1. Doc West (2009)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
2. Lucky Luke (1992)
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched
Rating:
3
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

reallly added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 person items)

"7 Points:IsabellaSilentRose"


Chaostar voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

sikaka posted 24 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

sikaka posted 18 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

sikaka voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block