Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tena Babbar Desae

Age: 30, born 24 February 1987

Born and residing in: India

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

33 votes
Babes of Netflix 2015 (71 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Favorite Indian Actresses (188 items)
list by NavelFan
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Hot & Young Stars of Indian Cinema (32 items)
list by Ultimateone
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
fav. actresses in bollywood (30 items)
list by iam_cool
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: The Bengaluru born model first came into the limelight when she participated in the reality show Get Gorgeous. Though she did not win the contest she was offered a contract with Elite Model India Management Private Limited which sponsors the reality show, even before the eventual winner. She has been modeling since 2007. She has featured in over 100 commercials. She got her first movie in 2011 in the movie Yeh Faasley. Soon she began making waves in the movie industry and soon enough she bagged her first Hollywood movie role in The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel She also featured in the 2012 Kingfisher Swimsuit Calendar.Some ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Indian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
332 Watched
Rating:
6.1
86 Watched
3. Cocktail (2012)
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
4. Cocktail (2012)
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched
5. Cocktail (2012)
Rating:
8.3
10 Watched




TV

1. Sense8 (2015)
Rating:
7.9
221 Watched
Rating:
6
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

usafsg rated this 7/10 3 months, 1 week ago
Bene rated this 10/10 3 months, 1 week ago
mychaloh rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Veilor rated this 8/10 6 months, 4 weeks ago
fenglinchuan rated this 6/10 7 months, 1 week ago
a1981 rated this 8/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
BradWesley123 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Forensic Guy rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
Dez88 rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Dez88 voted for 43 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 1 year, 6 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block