Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward James Koppel

Age: 77, born 8 February 1940

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Grace Anne Dorney


Lists

156 votes
Celebrity Insults (178 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 26 comments
20 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
5 votes
Television Hall of Fame (85 items)
list by Denise
Published 3 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: His wife gave him a motorcycle for his 60th birthday. Has 3 daughters and 1 son: Deirdre, Andrew, Tara and Andrea Koppel, also a TV news-person, who covers the State Dept for CNN. Winner of 25 Emmy Awards, five George Foster Peabody Awards, eight duPont-Columbia Awards, nine Overseas Press Club Awards, two George Polk Awards, and two Sigma Delta Chi Awards, the highest honor bestowed for public service by the Society of Professional Journalists. Named Broadcaster of the Year in 1987 Member of the Broadcasting Hall of Fame He has received honorary degrees from Syracuse University, Colgate University, The University ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched
Rating:
5.1
441 Watched
Rating:
5.7
362 Watched
Rating:
6.3
270 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1709 Watched
2. Koyaanisqatsi (1982)
Rating:
8.2
347 Watched
3. Roger & Me (1989)
Rating:
6.9
218 Watched
Rating:
8.7
29 Watched
5. Reagan (2011)
Rating:
7
8 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block