Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward James Hughes

Born: 17 August 1930 Died: 28 October 1998

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

10 votes
'The Times' 50 Greatest British Writers.. (50 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Cultural Icons Posters (32 items)
list by ccc25
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Writer (1), Poet (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
7.5
1643 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2 own
Rating:
6
2 want this
3 own
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 own




TV written by

Rating:
9.7
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

browser voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block