Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Julie E. Kitaen

Age: 56, born 5 August 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

104 votes
The 80 Hottest Women of the '80s (80 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 15 comments
96 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 80s, 90s (65 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
69 votes
All Time Hottest Women (99 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
49 votes
popular actresses in the 80's but then.... (10 items)
list by silent killer
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
40 votes
Actresses who Can Save Even Shit (258 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 7 comments

Tawny Kitaen Videos

Whitesnake - Here I Go Again

116 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Whitesnake - Is This Love

86 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago




Photos

13 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
7 votes

American actress. She was born in San Diego, California. She became famous from her appearances in the Whitesnake videos "Here I Go Again" and "Is This Love". Kitaen married Whitesnake lead singer David Coverdale in 1989. She had an affair with O.J. Simpson during Simpson's marriage to Nicole Brown and her marriage to Coverdale. She was divorced from Coverdale in 1991 and was married to baseball player Chuck Finley from 1997 to 2002.
Tags: Actress (5), Redhead (3), Born 1961 (2), Ginger (1), Red Hair (1), Sexy (1), Model (1), Born In August (1), August 5 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2480 Watched
2. Seinfeld (1989)
Rating:
7.4
2287 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1626 Watched
Rating:
5.9
765 Watched
Rating:
7.2
590 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bachelor Party (1984)
Rating:
5.7
305 Watched
2. Witchboard (1986)
Rating:
5.6
43 Watched
4. Three of Hearts (1993)
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
5. Crystal Heart (1986)
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Crow voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

radigast voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

"Foxy!!!"


pstillove voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

whirlwindofsun voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

ciollini voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

steven2185 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
SwornShadow added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (437 person items)
chance voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Kandi voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block