Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Tatsuya Fujiwara

Age: 35, born 15 May 1982

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Tokiwa Nokumura


Lists

134 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
71 votes
Asian Actors -catalog- (93 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
34 votes
My fav Asian actors & actresses (43 items)
list by MichelleCassidy
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Battle Royale Favourites (12 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
born in year 1982 (278 items)
list by evvie
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Tatsuya Fujiwara (藤原 竜也, Fujiwara Tatsuya?, born May 15, 1982 in Saitama, Japan) is a Japanese actor. He is famous for acting the part of Shuya Nanahara in the controversial 2000 film Battle Royale and continues the character as a leader of the Wild Seven in the sequel, Battle Royale II: Requiem. He stars as Light Yagami, the leading role in Death Note and Death Note: The Last Name, films based on the manga of the same name. He is a Seibu Lions fan. He has also worked with director Takashi Miike for Sabu. In theatrical works, he is known for collaborating with Yukio Ninagawa, one of the most influential directors in J ... (more)
Tags: Asian (2), Japanese (2), Born In 1982 (2), Cute (2), Kira (2), Death Note (2), Battle Royale (2), May 15 (1), Born In May (1), Born 1982 (1), Male (1), Handsome (1), Actor (1), Talented (1), Brunette (1), Brown Hair (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Battle Royale (2000)
Rating:
7.6
1733 Watched
Rating:
7.5
594 Watched
3. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
6.8
548 Watched
Rating:
7.1
334 Watched
Rating:
5.2
316 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Sabu (2002)
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched
2. Brutus' Heart (2011)
Rating:
5
2 Watched
3. Tokyo Air Raid (2008)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block