Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tara Lynne Barr

Age: 24, born 2 October 1993

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

263 votes
young actresses (874 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
170 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 20/06/18) ※ (2295 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
83 votes
The best young actresses born after 1980 *Update* (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
60 votes
Libra ladies ♎ (174 items)
list by AJJ
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
39 votes
Babes of NBC 2014-15 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: From a dry, intelligent teenager with a dark sense of humor navigating the waters of her parents divorce, to portraying one of the most notable former members of Charles Manson's commune, to a 16-year-old girl who embarks on a nation-wide killing spree of the country's dumbest, most irritating celebrities, Tara Lynne Barr has quickly become known in the entertainment industry for the complex characters she has brought to life in film and on television. Tara is currently starring in Hulu and Lionsgate Television's original comedy series "Casual." Executive produced by Jason Reitman [Up in the Air, Juno], Tara is a sc ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Sexy (2), Brunette (2), American (1), Short (1), Born 1993 (1), Born In 1993 (1), Female (1), Pretty (1), Bangs (1), Beautiful (1), Quirky (1), Lovely (1), Personality (1), Dry (1), Libra (1), Intelligent (1), Funny Bone (1), Likes Playing Badminton (1), Marriage Material (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
562 Watched
Rating:
5.8
480 Watched
Rating:
6.8
225 Watched
Rating:
4.8
66 Watched
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
358 Watched
Rating:
5
112 Watched
Rating:
4
34 Watched
4. Checking Out (2005)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched
5. Dawn (2014)
Rating:
7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dave voted for an image 1 day, 12 hours ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 month ago

onclelapin voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 15 images [View All] 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months ago

perod posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
spoon, women I dig (78 beauty items)
DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block