Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tanya Denise Tucker

Age: 59, born 10 October 1958

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

9 votes
CMA Awards 2016 (72 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 1 year ago 1 comment
7 votes
Music...Country Music Artist (87 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 2 months, 2 weeks ago
3 votes
On My I-Pod (187 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 7 years, 3 months ago

Tanya Tucker Videos

tanya tucker black water bayou

24 Views

Added 2 years ago


Tanya Tucker - Cry

23 Views

Added 2 years ago


Bed Of Roses - Tanya Tucker

22 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Tanya Denise Tucker (born October 10, 1958, in Seminole, Texas) is an American female country music artist who had her first hit, "Delta Dawn", in 1972 at the age of 13. Over the succeeding decades, Tucker became one of the few child performers to mature into adulthood without losing her audience, and during the course of her career, she notched a streak of Top 10 and Top 40 hits. She has had several successful albums, several Country Music Association award nominations, and hit songs such as 1973's "What's Your Mama's Name?" and "Blood Red and Goin' Down," 1975's "Lizzie and the Rainman," ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Love Boat (1977)
Rating:
5.8
283 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
6.5
236 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
188 Watched
Rating:
5.6
199 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.4
136 Watched
2. Hard Country (1981)
Rating:
6
2 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Soon
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own
1 own
5. TNT (1998)
Rating:
10
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
CMA Awards 2016 (72 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

HennĂ¿ voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block