Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tanya Burr

Age: 28, born 9 June 1989

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jim Chapman


Lists

165 votes
Beautiful Women (L Update: 05/11/17) ※ (2129 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
25 votes
Beautiful Female Youtube Personalities (22 items)
list by imanshole
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
18 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2014 (53 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
15 votes
Born 1989 (47 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Sexiest Female YouTube Stars (100 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Tanya Burr Videos

Cara Delevingne Hair Tutorial! | Tanya Burr

13 Views

Added 3 years ago


What's In My Bag! | Tanya Burr

11 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Tanya Burr (born 9 June 1989) is a YouTuber and makeup artist from Norwich, England. After leaving school, Burr completed a short make-up course and began working at a beauty counter in the department store Jarrold's in Norwich city centre which included both Laura Mercier and Clinique, where she gained experience in working in the beauty industry. In October 2009 she created a YouTube channel where she started to upload regular make-up tutorials and step to step guides on recreating famous faces' make-up looks. After two years, Burr left her day job to concentrate her full attention to the growing success of her channel ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
8
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 7/10 3 weeks, 1 day ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Rick4celebs rated this 5/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Rick4celebs posted 2 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

latinclam rated this 6/10 4 months, 1 week ago
hulkargh posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
BAFTA Awards 2017 (58 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

deathuponyou rated this 6/10 1 year ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

ciollini voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

samolena rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

irishblue rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

mihalvova rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

David voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

naimadahmer rated this 6/10 1 year, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block