Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Virginia Wynette Pugh

Born: 5 May 1942 Died: 6 April 1998

Country of origin: United States


Lists

13 votes
VH1’s 100 Greatest Women in Music (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
50 Good-Looking Musicians! (50 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 5 years, 5 months ago
9 votes
Music...Country Music Guys and Gals ultimate Rank (50 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 weeks, 1 day ago
9 votes
Best Female Singers of their time (74 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
7 votes
Music...Country Music Artist (76 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Tammy Wynette Videos

Tammy Wynette & Huell Howser, "Off-Stage"

12 Views

Added 3 years ago


tammy wynette stand by your man

11 Views

Added 4 years ago


Tammy Wynette - I Just Heard A Heartbreak

11 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1621 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1328 Watched
Rating:
5.7
360 Watched
Rating:
6.2
325 Watched
Rating:
6.5
233 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
nusch added this to a list 4 months ago
Conservative Songs (17 person items)
sasha25 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

""Stand By Your Man" was written when an additional song was needed for a recording session."


Kandi voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block