Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Takeshi Mori

Stats

Birth Name: もりたけし

Age: 53, born 10 October 1963

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Description: Japanese anime director, storyboard artist, and script writer born October 10, 1963 in Tokyo, Japan. After graduating from Waseda University, Mori began working in the anime industry. He began working in 1986 at Ajia-do Animation Works as an in-between animation artist before moving on to key animation work. From there, he worked as a storyboard artist and producer for the NTV/Studio Pierrot TV series Moeru! Onii-san. After being impressed by the OVA series Top o Nerae!, he began working for Gainax. After working as a storyboard artist on Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water, Mori directed the series Edokko Boy Gatten Tasuke. More ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ranma ½ (1989)
Rating:
7.1
343 Watched
Rating:
7.3
59 Watched
Rating:
7.4
41 Watched
4. Vandread (2000)
Rating:
6.4
26 Watched
Rating:
8.1
14 Watched




TV written by

1. Vandread (2000)
Rating:
6.4
26 Watched
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched
3. Ruin Explorers (1995)
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Otaku no Video (1991)
Rating:
5.8
26 Watched
2. Gunsmith Cats (1995)
Rating:
7
11 Watched
3. Ranma ½ (1989)
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block