Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Takao Koyama

Stats

Birth Name: 小山 高生

Age: 69, born 21 April 1948

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 6' 4"


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese screenwriter and novelist focusing on anime productions. He was active as 小山 高男 (Koyama Takao) until 1987. He graduated from Waseda University in 1972 and joined to Tatsunoko Production as a story creator and a screenwriter. He left from Tatsunoko in 1975, but he was related to the Time Bokan series, one of the most successful anime series of Tatsunoko, from Time Bokan in 1975 to the last series, Itadakiman in 1983. After leaving from Tatsunoko, he wrote a lot of screenplays such as Dragon Ball, Saint Seiya and Sailor Moon (movies)' of Toei Animation, Yawara! and Galaxy Angel of Madhouse In parallel wit ... (more)
Tags: Dragon Ball (1), Screenplay (1), Japanese (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. DragonBall Z (1989)
Rating:
7.3
425 Watched
2. Saint Seiya (1986)
Rating:
7.6
247 Watched
Rating:
6.9
177 Watched
4. The Slayers (1995)
Rating:
7.4
112 Watched
Rating:
6.5
118 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
127 Watched
Rating:
6.1
99 Watched
Rating:
6.1
70 Watched
Rating:
6
68 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block