Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Takako Fujima

Age: 40, born 10 June 1977

Born and residing in: Japan

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yoshiyuki Sahashi


Lists

129 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
102 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
41 votes
My Asian Lists (14 items)
list by Aira
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Beautiful Japanese Women (45 items)
list by oldman
Published 2 years ago
8 votes
100 Favorite Female Music Artists (100 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 7 months ago

Takako Matsu Videos

松たか子 - ほんとの氣持ち

13 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: She was born into a traditional buyō house, and her buyō name is Kōka Matsumoto (松本幸華, Matsumoto Kōka?). Her father is Matsumoto Koshiro IX, kabuki actor and head of the buyō house; her uncle is Nakamura Kichiemon II; her older brother is Ichikawa Somegoro VII; her sister, six years her elder is Kiyo Matsumoto. Her mother's name is Noriko Matsumoto. She selected her last name as "Matsu" to honor her parents. In one interview, she notes that she and her two brothers are relatively close to her mother.[1] Her highest education is Asia University, from which she did not graduate. Takako debuted in theater ... (more)
Tags: Asian (3), Japanese (3), Female (3), Actress (2), Born 1977 (2), Holy Shit (1), Cute (1), Songwriter (1), Favoritos (1), Hot (1), Perfect (1), Flawless (1), Beautiful (1), Jpop (1), Singer (1), J-POP (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frozen (2013)
Rating:
7
1552 Watched
2. Confessions (2010)
Rating:
7.8
319 Watched
3. April Story (1998)
Rating:
7.6
65 Watched
Rating:
7.7
62 Watched
5. 9 Souls (2003)
Rating:
7.6
41 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Hero (2001)
Rating:
8.8
32 Watched
2. Long Vacation (1996)
Rating:
8.1
17 Watched
3. Love Generation (1997)
Rating:
8.9
13 Watched
4. Smap×Smap (1996)
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
1 want this
2. Cherish You (2004)
Rating:
5
1 want this
Rating:
7
2 own
4. Kimi to Nara (2009)
Rating:
5
1 want this
Rating:
5
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Hennÿ voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 7 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 7 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block