Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 藤 貴子

Age: 45, born 27 July 1972

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

63 votes
Around the World in 80 actresses... (80 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 15 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese actress and voice actress with strong ties to theatre. She is well known for her praised performance as Kayako Saeki in The Grudge and Ju-on franchises.
Tags: Japanese (2), Asian (2), Actress (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2385 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2112 Watched
3. The Grudge 2 (2006)
Rating:
5
778 Watched
Rating:
6.5
548 Watched
Rating:
5.2
163 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
367 Watched
Rating:
8
15 Watched
Rating:
7.6
13 want to see
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see
Rating:
8
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block