Join Listal here 
Existing members 
Login here 
Join Listal to create lists, share images, get recommendations and much more
Taís Araújo
7.2 Rating
(60 ratings)

Your Rating:



Stats

Birth Name: Taís Bianca Gama de Araújo

Age: 35, born 25 November 1978

Born and residing in: Brazil

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lázaro Ramos


Lists

126 votes
Brazilian Women are Sexy too (50 items)
list by Rafa
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 29 comments
105 votes
Beautiful Brazilian actresses (62 items)
list by nusch
Published 9 months ago 16 comments
59 votes
The charm of curly hair (77 items)
list by Silvia
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 8 comments
56 votes
Hot Brazilian Ladies (122 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 2 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
53 votes
Headphones (36 items)
list by Ann ;*
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 19 comments

About: Brazilian actress. She was the first black Brazilian actress to be a protagonist in a Brazilian telenovela, Xica da Silva (1996), in Rede Manchete. She was also a protagonist on another telenovela, Da Cor do Pecado (2004) in Rede Globo channel. Araújo, who is of mixed African, Austrian and Portuguese descent, said that the skin color variation found in her family never called her attention, even though she claimed that she used to be the only black girl at her upper-class school ... (more)

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent

Rating:
6.5
158 Watched
2. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.8
96 Watched
Rating:
5.1
74 Watched
4. Você Decide (1992)
Rating:
5.4
72 Watched
5. América (2005)
Rating:
4.8
64 Watched



Movies

Most popular
Most recent

Rating:
4.3
10 Watched
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
3. Filhas do Vento (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
Rating:
5.5
5 want to see
Rating:
5
1 Watched



Update feed

Glow voted for 2 images 5 days, 17 hours ago

radigast voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Jarlisson voted for 4 images 4 weeks ago

Jarlisson voted for an image 2 months ago

Chiquitin voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

mourina mou posted 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Pavla voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

nusch voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

nusch posted a comment on this image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

"Perfeita!"


Jarlisson rated this 6/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
mourina mou added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
l'oreal paris ambassadors (64 beauty items)

" ) ) ) )"


IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Coruscate posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Coruscate added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
2014 Cannes Film Festival Fashion (120 person items)

" Sandro Baros"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Cannes Film Festival Fashion 2014 (279 fashion items)

"Tais Araujo, Grazi Massafera and Isabeli Fontana "


maverick rated this 8/10 3 months, 4 weeks ago
lmly voted for 17 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

transparentworld voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sifal voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sifal voted for 2 images 5 months ago

chance voted for an image 5 months ago

Tmac1989 rated this 10/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Onion Jack voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Women Around the World - Latin America (CLOSED) (66 beauty items)

"Taís Bianca Gama de Araújo 25 November 1978Total: 5 points 5 points: anonymous"


achagasoliveira rated this 6/10 5 months, 2 weeks ago
evvie added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
born in year 1978 (201 person items)
BAMF rated this 9/10 6 months, 1 week ago
oakstep added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Esse Corpo Moreno (26 person items)
oakstep added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Women From Brazil (25 person items)
Gíséllé♥♡♥ rated this 10/10 8 months ago
oakstep posted 51 images [View All] 8 months ago

mrjag89 rated this 8/10 8 months ago
mrjag89 voted for 2 images 8 months ago

snoopy voted for an image 8 months ago

nusch posted a image 8 months ago

nusch voted for 4 images 8 months ago

transparentworld voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

pepeloupiot voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 Next »