Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김태연 / Kim Tae Yeon

Age: 28, born 9 March 1989

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

68 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 31 comments
33 votes
When singers/musicians where babies/kids (178 items)
list by ria2u
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
Top Girls (641 items)
list by samolena
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
23 votes
Girl You So Fine (899 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 2 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
TC Candler : The 100 Most Beautiful Faces of 2014 (100 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

View all Taeyeon lists

Taeyeon Videos


View all Taeyeon videos

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: KPOP group: Girls Generation Kim Taeyeon is a South Korean idol singer, host, radio DJ, dancer, actress, and promotional model. She is the leader and main vocalist of the girl group Girls' Generation. Taeyeon was born in South Korea on March 9, 1989. She is trained in singing and dancing. Taeyeon was discovered in the 2004 SM Entertainment's 8th Annual Best Contest winning Best Singer 1st Place & Grand Award in the contest.In 2004, she was featured in The One's song "You Bring Me Joy" before debuting as Girls' Generation's leader. She is a 2008 graduate of Jeonju Art High School and was decorated with the school ... (more)
Tags: Model (4), Singer (3), Korean (3), Actress (2), Born 1989 (2), Asian (2), Hot (2), Female (1), Beautiful (1), Breathtaking (1), Girls' Generation (1), Stunning (1), WGM (1), Gorgeous (1), Sonyeo Shidae (1), SoShi (1), Sexy (1), SM Entertainment (1), K-pop (1), Girls Generation (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
56 Watched
Rating:
8.7
12 Watched
Rating:
9.5
8 Watched
Rating:
10
6 Watched
Rating:
9.2
9 Watched




Music





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

carnamau rated this 7/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
RGT rated this 10/10 3 months ago
neverforgetti posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

relkniw rated this 7/10 6 months ago
Zaidah Najmi rated this 10/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Aisling voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

SX3 voted for 12 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

ORION voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Aisling voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Boey Chan rated this 10/10 10 months, 1 week ago
sara posted 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Pratyasha Prats rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
dani1803 rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
mavis410 rated this 3/10 1 year, 1 month ago
ray kurzweil rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
painkiller rated this 9/10 1 year, 2 months ago
fuckdisbitch rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
goldthwait voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

sara posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Momo Chan posted 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
samolena added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Top Girls (641 person items)
ria2u posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

ria2u posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

123456ronin rated this 9/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Dominika added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Krystal Z. rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Darwin Socorro rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
B205 rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Jose Gomez added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Girl You So Fine (899 person items)
voyage33 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

ginofavara rated this 8/10 1 year, 11 months ago
ona added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
The best singers Worldwide (20 person items)
sara posted 4 images 2 years ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block