Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 옥택연 / Ok Taec Yeon

Age: 28, born 27 December 1988

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

156 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (1531 items)
list by matt
Published 5 years ago 12 comments
48 votes
Hot Asian Guy (146 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
13 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (923 items)
list by echo
Published 3 years, 5 months ago
10 votes
born in year 1988 (325 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Taecyeon, is a South Korean actor, rapper, singer and entrepreneur. He is a main rapper of the South Korean boy band 2PM. In 2010 Taecyeon debuted as an actor in the Korean drama Cinderella's Sister and went on to play a main character in the KBS drama Dream High. Taecyeon was born in Busan, South Korea, but immigrated at the age of 10, with his parents and older sister Jihyen to Bedford, Massachusetts, a small town situated in the Greater Boston Area. Taecyeon lived there for seven years, attending Bedford High School where he was an active member of the Chess Club, Jazz Band, JV Soccer Team and National Honor Society, before ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Model (2), Cute (1), Handsome (1), Asian Korean (1), Born In December (1), Type AB (1), Born In 1988 (1), Born 1988 (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), JYP Entertainment (1), Ideal (1), Korean (1), Perfect (1), Asian (1), Mind Blowing (1), Sexy (1), 2PM (1), Great Smile (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dream High (2011)
Rating:
7.7
74 Watched
2. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
8.5
56 Watched
Rating:
8.1
22 Watched
4. Who Are You (2013)
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7.8
7 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7
2 Watched
2. Marriage Blue (2013)
Rating:
6
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

viclo rated this 7/10 5 months ago
echo added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (923 person items)
echo rated this 8/10 7 months, 4 weeks ago
cantabilecross rated this 9/10 1 year ago
Jamil Esteron rated this 10/10 1 year ago
yuiseven rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Rah posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Rah voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Rah voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Jade Lai rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Iwanna rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 5/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Rah added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block