Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 차태현 / Cha Tae Hyun (Cha Tae Hyeon)

Age: 42, born 25 March 1976

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

373 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 64 comments
20 votes
The evolution of... (C) (80 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cha Tae-hyun started his career as a silver medalist in a 1995 KBS Talent Contest. Over the next several years he would star in a large number of TV dramas such as Sunflower and Happy Together, while also appearing in numerous TV commercials. He was the radio DJ for KBS Cool FM's FM Popular Music with Cha Tae-hyun from 1999-2000, and made a minor film debut in the comedy Hallelujah. Then in 2001 he burst onto the film scene with a bang, in the hugely successful romantic comedy My Sassy Girl opposite Jeon Ji-hyun. Cha's expressive acting established him as a recognized star in Korea and throughout East Asia. ... (more)
Tags: Korean (3), Asian (2), Actor (2), Cha (1), Born In March (1), Male (1), Born 1976 (1), Singer (1), Aries (1), Type A (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Sassy Girl (2001)
Rating:
7.5
362 Watched
Rating:
7.4
96 Watched
Rating:
7
77 Watched
4. Speed Scandal (2008)
Rating:
7.4
38 Watched
Rating:
7.2
39 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
6 Watched
2. Papa
Rating:
5
1 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
1 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
10
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Fae Shana Taelor voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block