Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron Thibeaux Walker

Born: 28 May 1910 Died: 16 March 1975


Lists

45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 34 comments
23 votes
Damn Right, I Got The Blues (19 items)
list by blankend
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Ever heard this? REAL Underrated Guitar Players (13 items)
list by Blue Johnny
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Music...Most Influential Blues Performer (36 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 month, 1 week ago
6 votes
Rock N Roll Timeline 1877-1959 (25 items)
list by blankend
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
7
2 own




TV

Rating:
8.6
8 Watched




Movies

Rating:
7.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Dj Levels rated this 4/10 1 month, 1 week ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block