Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Sylvia Lopez
9 Rating
(1 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Tatjana Bernt

Born: 10 November 1933 Died: 20 November 1959

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Francis Lopez


Lists

16 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Was a model for Jacques Fath, which led to her acting career, most notably, "Hercules Unchained" (1959), with Steve Reeves. Died while playing the character of Anita Flores in Come Dance with Me! (1959) with Brigitte Bardot. Her scenes were remade with Dawn Addams. ... (more)
Tags: Leukemia (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
16 Watched
2. Herod the Great (1959)
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
0 want to see
4. Tabarin (1958)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 15 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 rated this 9/10 5 months, 4 weeks ago
SA-512 posted 4 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

pdgregg posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

pdgregg voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

pdgregg posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

pdgregg posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago