Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone

Age: 70, born 6 July 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Flavin


Lists

529 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 97 comments
442 votes
Extreme Body Modification (43 items)
list by drugs
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 51 comments
349 votes
The evolution of... (946 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 63 comments
263 votes
Dumbest Celebrity Quotes... (16 items)
list by julia
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 41 comments
260 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 93 comments

Sylvester Stallone Videos

Rocky Meets Stallone

56 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

13 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Michael Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone, known as Sylvester Stallone and nicknamed Sly Stallone, is an American actor, filmmaker, screenwriter, film director and occasional painter. Stallone is known for his machismo and Hollywood action roles.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Men in Black (1997)
Rating:
6.7
6338 Watched
2. Rocky (1976)
Rating:
7.4
2279 Watched
3. Antz (1998)
Rating:
6
2264 Watched
4. The Expendables (2010)
Rating:
6.1
1505 Watched
5. Demolition Man (1993)
Rating:
6.1
1420 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rocky (1976)
Rating:
7.4
2279 Watched
2. The Expendables (2010)
Rating:
6.1
1505 Watched
3. First Blood (1982)
Rating:
7.2
1259 Watched
4. Rocky II (1979)
Rating:
6.5
1166 Watched
5. Rambo (2008)
Rating:
6.4
1085 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1008 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
990 Watched
Rating:
7.4
945 Watched
Rating:
6.7
684 Watched
Rating:
7.2
569 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Expendables (2010)
Rating:
6.1
1505 Watched
2. Rocky II (1979)
Rating:
6.5
1166 Watched
3. Rambo (2008)
Rating:
6.4
1085 Watched
4. Rocky IV (1985)
Rating:
6.2
1117 Watched
5. Rocky Balboa (2006)
Rating:
6.6
1008 Watched




Books

Rating:
9.3
2 own
Rating:
10
2 own




TV directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Viro voted for an image 3 days, 15 hours ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Oscars 2016 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Sylvester Stallone, Creed! Nominees: Benicio del Toro - Sicario Idris Elba - Beasts of No Nation Tom Hardy - The Revenant Mark Rylance - Bridge of Spies"


reallly voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

reallly added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Who is the most intimidating act-or/ress (POLL) (46 person items)

"10 points 5 points:JROCK1772,Viro 4 points: 3 points: 2 points: 1 points:"


Queen of Horror* added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Khiarahana posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 month ago
Fun celebrity facts (24 person items)

"Sylvester Stallone’s first movie was a softcore PORNO called “Party at Kitty and Stud’s”."


jazzybop voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kandi added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Leading and Supporting Nominations - Actor/Actress (149 person items)

"2016 Nominated Best Actor in a Supporting Role Creed (2015) 1977 Nominated Best Actor in a Leading Role Rocky (1976)"


Leo added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Golden Globes 2016 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture! Winner: Sylvester Stallone, Creed! Nominees: Paul Dano - Love & Mercy Idris Elba - Beasts of No Nation Mark Rylance - Bridge of Spies Michael Shannon - 99 Homes"


rose77 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Chaostar voted for an image 3 months ago

khahnie posted a image 4 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Actors who deserves the Oscar (since 70s) (50 person items)

"#2 NOMINATIONS 1-Creed (2015) (Supporting Role) 2-Rocky (1976)"


A.M.A voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

khahnie posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Oscars 2016 (98 fashion items)

"Sylvester Stallone and Jennifer Flavin "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

miaou voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block