Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Susan Elizabeth Strasberg

Born: 22 May 1938 Died: 21 January 1999

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 0"


Lists

186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 29 comments
134 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
88 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
61 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 11 months ago

Photos

13 votes
12 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Susan Strasberg was born in New York City on May 22, 1938. From the time of her birth, she was destined to be an actress. Her father was Lee Strasberg, acting coach at the famed Actors Studio in New York. In 1953, Susan made her acting debut in the episode, Goodyear Playhouse: Catch a Falling Star (1953), of the Goodyear Playhouse (1951), when she was just 15-years-old. However, her true stage debut was on Broadway in the title role of "Diary of Anne Frank" in 1955. From that time on, Susan would devote part-time to the stage and part-time to the screen. Her first movie role was a fourth-billed part in Picnic (1955). T ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
163 Watched
Rating:
6.8
95 Watched
Rating:
7.6
52 Watched
Rating:
7.4
60 Watched
Rating:
4.7
34 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
179 Watched
Rating:
6.8
92 Watched
Rating:
7
63 Watched
Rating:
7.6
37 want to see
Rating:
5.5
46 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Andyb2 voted for an image 1 month ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

DanaNotZuul posted 4 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 4 months ago

onclelapin voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

xolmis voted for an image 5 months ago

django123 added this to a list 5 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 5 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Jewish Angels (33 beauty items)
onclelapin posted a image 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 13 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

bendo888 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block