Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlotte Gercke

Born: 13 February 1932 Died: 10 May 1990

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

93 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 25 comments
83 votes
Nothin' But (Vintage) Net! (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
78 votes
Gorgeous in the 50s (30 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
76 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
45 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

15 votes
13 votes
11 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Susan Oliver [ February 13, 1932 – May 10, 1990 ] was an American actress, television director and aviator. Susan Oliver was born Charlotte Gercke, the daughter of journalist George Gercke and astrology practitioner Ruth Hale Oliver, in New York City in 1932. Her parents divorced when she was still a child. In June 1949, Oliver joined her mother in Southern California, where Ruth Hale Oliver was in the process of becoming a well-known Hollywood astrologer. Oliver made a decision to embark upon a career as an actress and chose the stage name Susan Oliver. Oliver died from cancer on May 10, 1990, at the Motion Picture and ... (more)
Tags: Actress (7), Star Trek (4), Female (3), Died 1990 (2), Born 1932 (2), Star Trek TOS (1), Dramas (1), Blond (1), Wagon Train (1), T.v. (1), Movies (1), Tv Western (1), Aviator (1), Tv Actress (1), Cute (1), American (1), Died Of Cancer (1), Orion (1), Aviatrix (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1008 Watched
Rating:
8.2
794 Watched
Rating:
6.2
330 Watched
Rating:
6.8
211 Watched
Rating:
6.5
170 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
633 Watched
Rating:
6.8
22 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Butterfield 8 (1960)
Rating:
7.1
80 Watched
Rating:
7.9
76 Watched
Rating:
7.3
41 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
5. Hardly Working (1980)
Rating:
5.4
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

charlieb100 voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 7 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
irishblue voted for an image 9 months ago

irishblue added this to a list 9 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
Ricky HBK Romani voted for an image 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 10 months ago
joseph voted for 2 images 11 months ago

parryj voted for 4 images 1 year ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
Gorgeous in the 50s (30 person items)
joseph voted for 5 images 1 year ago

rogermichael76 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

rogermichael76 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

rogermichael76 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 1 month ago

"Beautiful.....RMA...."


rogermichael76 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

rogermichael76 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 1 month ago

"Sweet & vulnerable; wonder without end....RMA; Bakersfield, CA...."


rogermichael76 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 1 month ago

"The penultimate, consummate Sex symbol of ultimate beauty & wonder without ending.....RMA; Bakersfield, CA....."


rogermichael76 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

rogermichael76 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

WiscMisc posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

WiscMisc voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

rogermichael76 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"When women were absolutely women; those were the days.....RMA; Bakersfield, Ca...."


Ricky voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

rogermichael76 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"Behold the Woman; the Fairest of all....RMA; Bakersfield, Ca...."


rogermichael76 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"Behold the Woman; the fairest of all.....RMA; Bakersfield., Ca....."


rogermichael76 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"Ms. Susan Oliver; the face which launched ten thousand ships. Mi Amour; only within my dreams--RMA; Bakersfield, CA...."


rogermichael76 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

rogermichael76 posted a comment 1 year, 2 months ago

“Indeed, Susan Oliver, the quintessential classic vintage pin-up girl seemingly so innocent compared to the sad exploitation of Women in these dark days of our Civilization. Susan had class & poise, one of a kind of woman in every way. She left us her life, memory & dignity as well as a wonderful legacy. She was feminine incarnate to the max...RMA; Bakersfield, CA....”

rogermichael76 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

rogermichael76 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"Wow!!!! Leonard Nimoy & Susan Oliver & without his Spockian Ears. Good photogenic of them both. 'Fascinating & quite illogical...., However I approve....."RMA; Bakersfield, Ca...."


joseph voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block