Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Saravanan Sivakumar

Age: 43, born 23 July 1975

Born and residing in: India

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jyothika


Lists

7 votes
Born on my Birth-Day (23) (104 items)
list by Reno
Published 3 years, 3 months ago

View all Suriya lists

Suriya Videos

SURYA JYOTHIKA MARRIAGE ALBUM

603 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Suriya videos

Photos


Description: Surya debuted in the 1997 film Nerukku Ner directed by Vasanth and produced by Mani Ratnam. Later he starred in 2001 remake Friends directed by Siddique and Nandha by Bala for which he received a Tamil Nadu State Film Award for Best Actor. Surya's next venture was Vikraman's Unnai Ninaithu which was followed by Mounam Pesiyadhe. In 2003 he did Kaaka Kaaka; a movie about the life of a police officer, it grossed almost Rs. 150 million at the box office. Then he did Pithamagan by Bala along with Vikram. In this movie Surya played a happy-go-lucky village crook with a comic touch, for which he received a Filmfare Best Supporting ... (more)
Tags: Romance (2), Handsome (1), Indian (1), India (1), Masculine (1), Sexy (1), Action (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Ghajini (2005)
Rating:
7.9
16 Watched
2. Singam (2010)
Rating:
7.7
9 Watched
Rating:
8.2
7 Watched
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
5. Ayitha Ezhuthu (2004)
Rating:
7
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block