Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: Ajay Singh Deol

Age: 59, born 19 October 1956

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lynda Deol


Lists

11 votes
Indian Actors Directory (143 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Sunny Deol Videos



Photos


Description: Ajay Singh Deol popularly known as Sunny Deol was born to actor Dharmendra and Prakash Kaur. Sunny began acting with super hit film Betaab (1983) which was a love story also featuring another new comer Amrita Singh; this film was a major success and then he goes on making films which portrayed him as Bollywood's best action hero. There is Arjun (1985), Tridev (1989), Ghayal (1990) among others that are too numerous to mention. Ghayal was a major success action flick which brought Sunny his first award; then he goes on to Damini (1993) featured as best supporting actor as a drunk lawyer and then came Ghatak (1996), Ziddi (1997), ... (more)
Tags: Indian (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Darr (1993)
Rating:
7.5
31 Watched
2. Border (1997)
Rating:
7.7
18 Watched
Rating:
5.1
16 Watched
Rating:
6.8
15 Watched
5. Heroes (2008)
Rating:
5.9
13 Watched




TV

1. C.I.D. (1998)
Rating:
6.2
5 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Dillagi (1999)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block