Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Herman Poole Blount

Born: 22 May 1914 Died: 30 May 1993

Country of origin: United States


Lists

77 votes
Blender Magazine's Top 50 Craziest Musicians (50 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
14 votes
Music...Jazz Artist (93 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 1 month ago
14 votes
Vegetarians & why? (108 items)
list by Vergin
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
9 votes
Alphabetical Itunes Library (354 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
Stage Names (25 items)
list by Lexie
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

View all Sun Ra lists

Photos


My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. Atlantis (1993)
Rating:
9.1
3 want this
3. Magic City (1993)
Rating:
8
2 want this
4. Singles (1996)
Rating:
7.5
4 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
11 want to see
Rating:
6.9
13 Watched
Rating:
5
3 want to see
Rating:
5
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.4
11 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Music...Jazz Artist (93 music items)
onclelapin posted 4 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago