Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Sugar Ray Leonard

Stats

Birth Name: Ray Charles Leonard

Age: 62, born 17 May 1956

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bernadette Robi


Lists

16 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 2 years ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (286 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
The 101 Greatest Boxers of All Time (101 items)
list by KBLists
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos


Boxing Champion
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1626 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
5.5
988 Watched
Rating:
7.5
701 Watched
Rating:
7.1
500 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1385 Watched
Rating:
5.1
482 Watched
3. WrestleMania IV (1988)
Rating:
5.9
7 Watched
4. Riot (1996)
Rating:
6.5
2 want to see
5. CounterPunch (2017)
Rating:
7
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Metaloid AM added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Greatest Boxers of All Time (20 person items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Milena added this to a list 2 years ago
KBLists added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
The 101 Greatest Boxers of All Time (101 person items)

"PRO RECORD: 36-3-1 (25 KO) WORLD WELTERWEIGHT CHAMPION 1979 – 1980, 1980 – 1982 WORLD JR. MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION 1981 – 1982 WORLD MIDDLEWEIGHT CHAMPION 1987 THE RING FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1979 AND 1981 INTERNATIONAL BOXING HALL OF FAME INDUCTEE 1997 NICKNAME: Sugar Ray CAREER LENGTH: 1977 – 1997 HOMETOWN: Palmer Park, MD, USA DEFINING FIGHT: TKO 14 Thomas Hearns (9/16/1981) GREATEST ACCOMPLISHMENT: First man to win belts (though not all were undisputed) in five weight divisions. NOTABL"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block