Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stats

Birth Name: 임수정 / Im Soo Jung (Im Su Jeong)

Age: 36, born 11 July 1980

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

59 votes
It's Time To Make Up (82 items)
list by 리나
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 22 comments
55 votes
Exquisite beauty (78 items)
list by Antique_Cherub
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Favorite asian actresses (11 items)
list by Princess Lolita
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
South Korean Beauties -My Top 140- (140 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 2 years ago 1 comment
4 votes
Infatuating People (49 items)
list by SickDarling
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Su-jeong Lim Videos

??? ??? ??

84 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: After her debut as a magazine model at age 18, she started her acting career in the TV drama series School 4 and made her screen debut in The Romantic President. She is recognized as an achromatic colored actress with endless potential who perfectly fits any role. She was commended for her amazing talent in the transformation into her character ‘Young-goon’ (I'm a Cyborg, But That's OK) through her unique way of speech and body movements. She performed commendably in her sole leading role in Lump of Sugar and is currently in production to star in director Jin-ho Hur’s Happiness. She won the best new actress award at the Ch ... (more)
Tags: Asian (3), Korean (3), Actress (2), Born 1980 (2), Female (2), Born In 1980 (1), Holy Shit (1), Born In July (1), Type A (1), Cancer (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
644 Watched
Rating:
7.1
401 Watched
3. Sad Movie (2005)
Rating:
7
75 Watched
4. …ing (2003)
Rating:
7.3
54 Watched
Rating:
6.8
47 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
32 Watched
2. School (1999)
Rating:
8.8
30 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sara posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block