Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stubby Kaye

Stats

Birth Name: Bernard Kotzin

Born: 11 November 1918 Died: 14 December 1997

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angela Bracewell


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: New York City, New York, USA. Spouse: Angela Bracewell, chorus girl (14th July 1967 to ?) An American actor and singer who is best known for his film roles including 'Guys and Dolls' (1955), 'Cat Ballou'(1965), 'Sweet Charity' (1969) and 'Who Framed Roger Rabbit?' (1988). Died: Los Angeles, California, USA of lung cancer. ... (more)
Tags: Broadway (1), Stage (1), Movies (1), Chubby (1), Actor (1), Male (1), Lung Cancer (1), T.v. (1), Singer (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3149 Watched
2. Guys and Dolls (1955)
Rating:
7.1
188 Watched
3. Cat Ballou (1965)
Rating:
6.7
116 Watched
4. Sweet Charity (1969)
Rating:
7
43 Watched
Rating:
7.5
31 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (1963)
Rating:
7.7
278 Watched
Rating:
6
150 Watched
3. The Monkees (1966)
Rating:
6.7
65 Watched
Rating:
7.8
27 Watched
Rating:
8.6
23 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Supernaut voted for 4 images 4 months ago

Supernaut posted a image 4 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block