Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stringer Davis

Stats

Birth Name: James Buckley Stringer Davis

Born: 4 June 1899 Died: 29 August 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Margaret Rutherford


Photos


Stringer Davis was an English character actor. He was married to actress Dame Margaret Rutherford.
Tags: Died 1973 (1), Died August 29 (1), Born June 4 (1), Born 1899 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
45 Watched
2. The V.I.P.s (1963)
Rating:
6.8
41 Watched
Rating:
7.6
26 Watched
4. Murder She Said (1961)
Rating:
7.4
31 Watched
Rating:
7.5
28 Watched




TV

Rating:
8
3 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see
3. The Buccaneers (1956)
Rating:
5
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block