Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Storm Thorgerson

Stats

Birth Name: Storm Elvin Thorgerson

Born: 28 February 1944 Died: 18 April 2013

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

3 votes
Artists Death (33 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years ago

Photos


Storm Thorgerson was an English graphic designer, best known for his work for rock artists.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies




Books

Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
10
1 want this




Movies directed by

3 want to see




Movies written by

3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block