Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »

Stone Cold Steve Austin

Stats

Birth Name: Steven James Anderson

Age: 52, born 18 December 1964

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kristin Feres


Lists

57 votes
Incredible Look-Alikes (47 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
44 votes
My Friends Of Listal Transformed As A Manga (30 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years ago 48 comments
12 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
8 votes
My 50 All-Time Favorite Wrestlers (50 items)
list by CalebTheGreat
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
My Dragon Ball Z Cast (19 items)
list by AVPGuyver21
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Steve Austin (born Steven James Anderson), December 18th, 1964, better known in the ring as Stone Cold Steve Austin is an american and retired professional wrestler, Austin performed for several wrestling promotions such as World Championship Wrestling (WCW), Extreme Championship Wrestling (ECW) and the World Wrestling Federation (WWF), Declared by WWE (formerly WWF) chairman Vince McMahon to the most profitable wrestler in the company's history, He gained mainstream popularity in the WWF in the late 1990's as Stone Cold Steve Austin, a disrespectful, beer drinking antihero who routinely defined the establishment and his boss Mr ... (more)
Tags: Wrestler (2), Wwf (2), Wwe (2), Legend (2), Stone Cold (2), Male (1), Born In Texas (1), Austin (1), Steve (1), No Skill (1), 3:16 (1), Rattle Snake (1), White (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (78 person items)

"Stone Cold Steve Austin (1st reign) August 3, 1997 *VACATED - September 8, 1997* Owen Hart (2nd reign) October 5, 1997 - November 9, 1997 Stone Cold Steve Austin (2nd reign) November 9, 1997 - December 8, 1997 The Rock (2nd reign) December 8, 1997 - August 30, 1998 Triple H (2nd reign) August 30, 1998 *VACATED - October 9, 1998*"


Emily rated this 1/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
WWE World Title History (51 person items)

"Stone Cold Steve Austin (1st reign) March 29, 1998 - June 28, 1998 "


kathy voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

kathy voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

uberalpha rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block