Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Alexander Cochran

Born: 25 May 1917 Died: 15 June 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

9 votes
He-Men of the Movies (32 items)
list by pdgregg
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 6 months ago
4 votes
Directed by Sam Peckinpah (160 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (2), Film Noir (1), Died Aged 48 (1), Died Too Young (1), Talented (1), Actor (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died 1965 (1), Born 1917 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
779 Watched
2. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.4
163 Watched
Rating:
8.2
24 Watched
4. The Virginian (1962)
Rating:
7.6
22 Watched
Rating:
7.2
8 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
264 Watched
2. White Heat (1949)
Rating:
8
269 Watched
3. Il Grido (1957)
Rating:
7.8
58 Watched
Rating:
6.5
35 Watched
Rating:
6.5
18 Watched




Movies written by

0 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

pdgregg added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
He-Men of the Movies (32 person items)

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block