Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Steve Camp

Stats

Birth Name: Steven J. Camp

Age: 63, born 13 April 1955

Country of origin: United States


Lists

1 votes
My Favorite Musicians (151 items)
list by Allen
Published 6 years, 8 months ago

Description: Steven J. Camp (born April 13, 1955) is an American contemporary Christian music artist with an adult contemporary pop sound. He sold more than a million albums. He also has written or co-written 21 number one singles since his debut in 1978 as a solo artist. Today his popularity now continues mostly in his Christian writing addressing current trends and matters of Reformed Theology. He started Audience One Ministries, and his blog covering Christian music, biblical study, reformation, and revival. He is well known for his strong views that Christian musicians are called to make direct, uncompromising music that confronts the ... (more)
Tags: Christian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
3 own
1 want this
1 want this
1 want this
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block