Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Steve Buscemi
7.7 Rating
(1546 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Steven Vincent Buscemi

Age: 58, born 13 December 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jo Andres


Lists

529 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 97 comments
347 votes
The evolution of... (945 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 63 comments
260 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 93 comments
192 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 36 comments
135 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 38 comments

Photos

13 votes
12 votes
10 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Steve Buscemi was born in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He became interested in acting during his last year of high school. After graduating, he moved to Manhattan to study acting with John Strasberg. He began writing and performing original theatre pieces with fellow actor/writer Mark Boone Junior. This led to his being cast in his first lead role in Miradas en la despedida (1986). Since then, he has worked with many of the top filmmakers in Hollywood, including Quentin Tarantino, Jerry Bruckheimer, and The Coen Brothers. He is a highly respected actor.
Tags: Actor (31), American (16), Male (8), Born 1957 (8), Director (6), NOT Ugly (5), Voice Actor (5), Funny Looking (5), Funny (4), Italian (4), Ugly (4), The Man (3), The Sopranos (3), Turns Me On (3), The Simpsons Guest (3), Fargo (3), Bad Teeth (3), Born In December (2), December 13 (2), Sexy (2)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pulp Fiction (1994)
Rating:
8.4
6882 Watched
2. Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Rating:
7.5
5574 Watched
3. Big Fish (2003)
Rating:
7.6
4454 Watched
4. Reservoir Dogs (1992)
Rating:
8.2
4077 Watched
5. Armageddon (1998)
Rating:
6.2
4216 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
8
4832 Watched
2. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.7
1543 Watched
3. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8
1241 Watched
4. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
911 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1008 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8
1241 Watched
2. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
911 Watched
3. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
589 Watched
4. Nurse Jackie (2009)
Rating:
7
157 Watched
5. Portlandia (2011)
Rating:
7.3
74 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Interview (2007)
Rating:
6.1
148 Watched
2. Lonesome Jim (2005)
Rating:
6
94 Watched
3. Trees Lounge (1996)
Rating:
6.8
102 Watched
4. Animal Factory (2000)
Rating:
6.6
106 Watched
Rating:
8
5 want to see




Movies written by

1. Interview (2007)
Rating:
6.1
148 Watched
2. Trees Lounge (1996)
Rating:
6.8
102 Watched
Rating:
8
5 want to see




Music

Rating:
7
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Rylvan added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
People Born On Friday the 13th (13 person items)

"December 1957 Actor, Director"


Exclusive voted for an image 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 3 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)
miaou voted for an image 3 months ago

miaou voted for an image 3 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block