Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stephen Spinella

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Nicholas Spinella

Age: 62, born 11 October 1956

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

20 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
19 votes
Thank You For Always Being Happy (42 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Gay Famous! (153 items)
list by Noemi
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Directed by Michael Caton-Jones (46 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
3 votes
Directed by Alfonso CuarĂ³n (151 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Stephen Nicholas Spinella (born 11 October 1956) is an American stage, television, and film actor. Spinella was born in Naples, Italy to a father who was an American naval airplane mechanic. He grew up in Glendale, Arizona and graduated from the University of Arizona drama department. He also attended New York University's Graduate Acting Program at the Tisch School of the Arts, graduating in 1982. He won consecutive Tony-awards for Best Featured Actor and Best Actor for his performance as Prior Walter in Angels in America: Millennium Approaches and Angels in America: Perestroika respectively. He was also nominated for Best F ... (more)
Tags: Actor (1), Born 1956 (1), Played Lgbt (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3514 Watched
Rating:
7
2440 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2273 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.8
1910 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1774 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1497 Watched
2. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.2
816 Watched
Rating:
6.2
898 Watched
Rating:
6.4
609 Watched
Rating:
5.3
675 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Directed by Michael Caton-Jones (46 person items)

"The Jackal"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block