Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stephen J. Cannell

Stats

Birth Name: Stephen Joseph Cannell

Born: 5 February 1941 Died: 30 September 2010

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marcia Finch


Lists

49 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (639 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 weeks, 1 day ago 7 comments
40 votes
Rest in Peace (357 items)
list by ercer
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Tags: U (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1348 Watched
2. The A-Team (2010)
Rating:
6.3
1012 Watched
3. 22 Jump Street (2014)
Rating:
6.4
652 Watched
Rating:
4.8
11 Watched
5. It Waits (2005)
Rating:
3.8
9 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
730 Watched
Rating:
6.4
262 Watched
Rating:
6.5
100 Watched
Rating:
6.8
95 Watched
Rating:
5.1
96 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
708 Watched
Rating:
6.2
319 Watched
Rating:
5.3
249 Watched
Rating:
7.7
224 Watched
Rating:
6.1
104 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Half Past Dead (2002)
Rating:
4.4
156 Watched
2. Posse (1993)
Rating:
5.7
31 Watched
3. Shadow Company (2006)
Rating:
5.5
6 Watched
Rating:
4.7
5 want to see
5. The Contract (1999)
Rating:
3.5
4 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.8
95 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched
2 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Gone, but not forgotten (639 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 month ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block