Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Millar

Born: 4 July 1931 Died: 2 June 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

42 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
22 votes
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 items)
list by reallly
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 18 comments
4 votes
Golden Globe Best Supporting Actor - Film (71 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 8 months ago
Oscars 1960 Winners (My Version) (25 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 1 month ago

Stephen Boyd Videos

What's my Line? Stephen Boyd

23 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born: Glengormley, Northern Ireland, UK. Father: James Alexander Millar, a Canadian truck driver Mother: Martha Boyd Siblings: one of nine children - he was particularly close to his brother Alex. Education: Glengormley & Ballyrobert Primary School, Ballyclare High School and studied book-keeping at Hughes Commercial Academy. He joined the Ulster Theatre Group and was a leading man with that company for three years, playing all kinds of roles. He did quite a bit of radio work in between as well, but then decided it was distracting him from acting and completely surrendered to his passion. Eventually he went ... (more)
Tags: British (1), Died 1977 (1), Born 1931 (1), Deceased (1), Film (1), Actor (1), Northern Irish (1), Scientologist (1), Died Aged 45 (1), Lead Actor (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
6.7
171 Watched
Rating:
6.6
68 Watched
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched
Rating:
6.1
38 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
112 Watched
Rating:
8.1
31 Watched
Rating:
8
4 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

reallly added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Most Handsome/Attractive actors?,ever(POLL) (107 person items)

"6 points:kathy"


sahe voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 1960 Winners (My Version) (25 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Stephen Boyd, Ben-Hur! Nominees: Hugh Griffith - Ben-Hur Arthur O'Connell - Anatomy of a Murder George C. Scott - Anatomy of a Murder Ed Wynn - The Diary of Anne Frank"



Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block