Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephanie A. Romanova

Age: 49, born 24 January 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nick Wechsler


Lists

107 votes
Hottest Women in Sci-Fi TV Past & Present (48 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
59 votes
Women of Buffy & Angel (19 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
50 votes
Best 35 Hottest TV Series Characters (Female) (35 items)
list by Origami Killer
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
34 votes
Characters of Buffy / Angel (54 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
Most beautiful face of past and present (39 items)
list by Mars
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Stephanie Romanov Videos

Stephanie Courtney and Stephanie Romanov.

18 Views

Added 6 years ago


Stephanie Romanov and Amy Acker - Ugly

10 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Stephanie A. Romanov (born January 24, 1969) is an American model and actress, best known for playing Lilah Morgan on Angel. She first began modeling in Europe and was discovered at 15 by Elite Model Management founder, John Casablancas. Her first professional modeling job was in Europe, shooting fashion layouts for Italian and French Bazaar. She then moved to New York to pursue a professional model career, leaving her family in Las Vegas. She appeared in ELLE, Vanity Fair and French Vogue. In 1993, Romanov decided to leave modeling in favour of acting. She landed her first role as Teri Spencer on Aaron Spelling's Models, Inc. ... (more)
Tags: Angel (2), Holy Shit (1), Actress (1), Female (1), Sci Fi (1), Russian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1378 Watched
Rating:
5.2
351 Watched
Rating:
5.7
114 Watched
Rating:
6.4
39 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spy Hard (1996)
Rating:
4.9
482 Watched
2. The Final Cut (2004)
Rating:
6
336 Watched
3. Last Night (2010)
Rating:
6.4
292 Watched
Rating:
6.6
245 Watched
5. Sunset Strip (2000)
Rating:
6.1
14 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

zzzzz1 posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Sexy Red Carpet Girls (#44) (50 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 11 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

zzzzz1 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
lechat voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block