Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stephanie Chaves-Jacobsen

Age: 37, born 22 June 1980

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

102 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
98 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
61 votes
Aussies in America (59 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years ago 2 comments
53 votes
Hottest Women in TV (148 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
● We pints ● (141 items)
list by Kaa
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments

Stephanie Jacobsen Videos



Photos

13 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Her mother is Portuguese and her father is Chinese-Norwegian-English. She moved to Australia at the age of 12 and after attending high school in Sydney, Chaves-Jacobsen went to Sydney University where she graduated with majors in philosophy and English literature. She says she received her biggest break when she was cast in a major role as the enthusiastic young medical intern Charlotte Adams on the Australian soap-opera series Home and Away. She played Lieutenant (later Captain and then Major) Kendra Shaw in Battlestar Galactica: Razor, a between-seasons television film of the re-imagined Battlestar Galactica television seri ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), Australian (4), Asian (2), Model (2), Farscape (1), Chinese (1), Born In 1980 (1), 5'5" (1), Female Perfection (1), Born 1980 (1), Brunette (1), Melrose Place (1), Lips (1), Hispanic & Asian (1), Cancer (1), Bsg (1), Brown Eyes (1), Eurasian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2141 Watched
2. NCIS
Rating:
7.4
868 Watched
Rating:
7.4
395 Watched
Rating:
7.2
222 Watched




Movies

1. Alex Cross (2012)
Rating:
4.7
116 Watched
Rating:
3.9
39 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

bluemelody added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
Black Widow Fancast (53 comicbooks items)

"Monica Chang / Black Widow"


cinephile96 voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

EatMorePez voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 12 images [View All] 8 months ago

StealthRUSH voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

ciollini voted for 3 images 11 months, 4 weeks ago

loucamel voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Slava voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

maelstrom9999 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

irishblue voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Rah added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Zero11 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

heli voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Jason voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Zero11 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block