Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz

Age: 75, born 2 November 1942

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

133 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
129 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
86 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
48 votes
Beautiful Ladies In Black & White (12 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 3 years, 12 months ago 5 comments

Stefanie Powers Videos

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966-1967)

14 Views

Added 7 months ago


Stephanie Powers buried in the desert

12 Views

Added 7 months ago




Photos

10 votes
9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes

Description: Stefanie Powers (born: Stefania Zofya Federkiewicz November 2, 1942 in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California) is an American film and television actress best known for her role as Jennifer Hart in the 1980s television series Hart to Hart. Powers parents divorced during her childhood. Powers was estranged from her father, whom she barely references and whose name is never mentioned in her memoir, One from the Hart, in which she refers to the "tension and unhappiness created by my father's presence". She remained extremely close throughout her life to her mother, Julianna Dimitria "Julie" (née Golan; 1912–2 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), American (2), Born 1942 (2), Hart To Hart (1), Hammer Horror (1), Swell (1), Hammer Glamour (1), Brunette (1), Female (1), Born In November (1), Scorpio (1), Film Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Beautiful (1), Cute (1), Pretty (1), Jewish (1), Girl From UNCLE (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1051 Watched
Rating:
7.1
396 Watched
Rating:
6.5
171 Watched
Rating:
6.4
163 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
133 Watched
Rating:
7.1
75 Watched
Rating:
7.3
31 Watched
Rating:
5.6
34 Watched
5. Fanatic (1965)
Rating:
7.1
22 want to see




Books

0 want this




TV written by

0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh voted for an image 3 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

hulkargh posted a image 4 weeks ago

django123 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Brian G added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

chance voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Xylazine89 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted a image 7 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic posted a video 7 months, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted a video 7 months, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted a video 7 months, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted a video 7 months, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted 32 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

compcua added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Beautiful Women (628 beauty items)
compcua voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

compcua added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
compcua posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 17 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

parryj voted for 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 8 months ago
Dames (727 person items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

stanotter voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Batman (1960's) (22 movies items)

"Talia Al Ghul!"


giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kitscho voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Dark Warrior added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Dark Warrior voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

skibunny999 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Viro voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"STEFANIE POWERS 2 November 1942 Fanatic (1965)ALSO APPEARED IN: Crescendo (1970)"



« Prev12 Next »

Insert image

drop image here
(or click)
or enter URL:
 link image?  square?

Insert video

Format block